Fiction Addiction 

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Certificates
Need a gift for an avid reader?


 

Sponsored Links:

Geo Holiday


Please Note:

Cover pictures are usually generic examples and do not necessarily indicate condition.

If ordering multiple used copies of a title, condition description may not apply to all copies. Email us at info@fiction-addiction.com if you need more detailed description information.




Book Communities

Global Book Town

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

REY, H.A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 REY, H.A. CURIOUS GEORGE
Scholastic Inc. 1973 0590020439 / 9780590020435 PAPERBACK Fair. 
Scholastic Inc. 3/1/1973. Used paperback. Fair. Published 1941. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 REY, MARGRET & H.A. CURIOUS GEORGE AND THE BIRTHDAY SURPRISE
HMH Books 2003 0618346872 / 9780618346875 PAPERBACK Very Good. 
HMH Books 9/22/2003. Used paperback. Very Good. Back corner creased. 
Price: 2.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 REY, MARGRET & H.A. CURIOUS GEORGE GOES TO A COSTUME PARTY
Scholastic Inc. 1986 0395424755 / 9780395424759 PAPERBACK Good. 
Scholastic Inc. 1/1/1986. Used paperback. Good. Gift inscription. 
Price: 1.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 REY, MARGRET & H.A. CURIOUS GEORGE GOES TO THE HOSPITAL
Houghton Mifflin 2006 0395070627 / 9780395070628 PAPERBACK Fair. 
Houghton Mifflin 1/1/2006. Used paperback. Fair. Previous owner's name. 
Price: 4.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 REY, H.A. CURIOUS GEORGE LEARNS THE ALPHABET -- BARGAIN BOOK
Houghton Mifflin 1993 0395137187 / 9780395137185 PAPERBACK Good. 
Houghton Mifflin 1/1/1993. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 REY, MARGRET & H.A. CURIOUS GEORGE MAKES PANCAKES
Atlas Editions 1998 0395919037 / 9780395919033 Bookclub Edition. HARDCOVER Very Good /No jacket. 
Atlas Editions 1/1/1998. Used hardcover. Bookclub Edition. Very Good /No jacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 REY, MARGRET & H.A. CURIOUS GEORGE PLANTS A TREE
Houghton Mifflin 2009 0547150873 / 9780547150871 HARDCOVER in Brand New jacket. 
Houghton Mifflin 3/16/2009. New hardcover. in Brand New jacket. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 REY, MARGRET & H.A. CURIOUS GEORGE PLANTS A TREE
HMH Books 2009 0547150873 / 9780547150871 First Edition. HARDCOVER Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 
HMH Books 3/16/2009. Used hardcover. First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 
Price: 7.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 REY, H.A. CURIOUS GEORGE TAKES A JOB
Scholastic Inc. 1947 0590338927 / 9780590338929 PAPERBACK Good. 
Scholastic Inc. 1/1/1947. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 4.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 REY, H.A. MARGRET AND H.A. REY'S CURIOUS GEORGE VISITS THE ZOO -- BARGAIN BOOK
Houghton Mifflin 1985 0395390303 / 9780395390306 PAPERBACK Poor. 
Houghton Mifflin 1/1/1985. Used paperback. Poor. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 REY, H.A. SEE THE CIRCUS (LIFT-THE-FLAP)
Houghton Mifflin 2008 0395906954 / 9780395906958 PAPERBACK . 
Houghton Mifflin 4/27/2008. New paperback. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


REY, H.A. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
REY, H.A. on Adventistbooks.org
REY, H.A. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
REY, H.A. on Applebybooks.net
REY, H.A. on Astleybookfarm.com
REY, H.A. on Aziomedia.com
REY, H.A. on Beaglebooks.com
REY, H.A. on Bestbargainbook.com
REY, H.A. on Bookcollector.net
REY, H.A. on Books213.net
REY, H.A. on Booksr4u.net
REY, H.A. on Boox.ca
REY, H.A. on Cerebraldeli.com
REY, H.A. on Childhoodbooks.com
REY, H.A. on Coasbooks.com
REY, H.A. on Cupboardmaker.com
REY, H.A. on Curiocornerbooks.com
REY, H.A. on Easychairbooks.com
REY, H.A. on Goldsworthbooks.com
REY, H.A. on Heirloombookstore.com
REY, H.A. on Horsebooksplus.com
REY, H.A. on Jondalbook.com
REY, H.A. on Kellerbooks.com
REY, H.A. on Marchhousebooks.com
REY, H.A. on Mistymorninbooks.com
REY, H.A. on Montclairbookcenter.com
REY, H.A. on Moodybooks.com
REY, H.A. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
REY, H.A. on Orphantreasures.com
REY, H.A. on Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
REY, H.A. on Pagemaster-books.com
REY, H.A. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
REY, H.A. on Peakirkbooks.com
REY, H.A. on Rarebookcellar.com
REY, H.A. on Resourcebooks.net
REY, H.A. on Riversedgebooks.com
REY, H.A. on Seaoceanbooks.com
REY, H.A. on Starrcatbooks.com
REY, H.A. on Thebookquest.com
REY, H.A. on Thebooksend.com
REY, H.A. on Thepaperbackexchange.com
REY, H.A. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
REY, H.A. on Twiceisniceonline.com
REY, H.A. on Windyhillbooks.com
REY, H.A. on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us/Store Hours | Author Pseudonyms | Contact Us | Links | Privacy Policy | Store Policies

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@fiction-addiction.com

copyright 2010 by Fiction Addiction LLC - 1020A Woodruff Rd., Greenville, SC 29607 - P:864-675-0540

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com