Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Certificates
Need a gift for an avid reader?


 

Sponsored Links

Book Publishers. Get published faster than you could imagine!

Wooden Beds - Check out our selection of wooden beds that suits all styles of interior from traditional to Contemporary.

Luxury Mattress - Designed to pamper, by conforming to the unique shape of your body and cradling you while you sleep.


Please Note:

Cover pictures are usually generic examples and do not necessarily indicate condition.

If ordering multiple used copies of a title, condition description may not apply to all copies. Email us at fictionaddiction@juno.com if you need more detailed description information.




Book Communities

Global Book Town

 

 

 

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 ANDERSON, POUL LONG WAY HOME -- BARGAIN BOOK
Ace Books 1978 0441489222 PAPERBACK Good. 
Ace Books 2/1/1978. Used paperback. Good. Michael Whelan cover art. Book slightly warped. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 ANDERSON, POUL MAN WHO COUNTS (POLESOTECHNIC LEAGUE)
Ace Books 1978 0441519024 PAPERBACK Good. 
Ace Books 2/1/1978. Used paperback. Good. Michael Whelan cover art. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
903 ANDERSON, POUL MAURAI & KITH -- BARGAIN BOOK
Tor Books 1982 052348545X First paperback printing. PAPERBACK Good. 
Tor Books 10/1/1982. Used paperback. First paperback printing. Good. 1 or more bookstore stamps. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
904 ANDERSON, POUL MIRKHEIM
Berkley 1977 0425043096 PAPERBACK Good. 
Berkley 12/1/1977. Used paperback. Good. 1 or more bookstore stamps. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 ANDERSON, POUL MIRKHEIM (POLESOTECHNIC LEAGUE)
Berkley 1977 0425035964 PAPERBACK Good. 
Berkley 12/1/1977. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 ANDERSON, POUL MIRKHEIM -- BARGAIN BOOK
Berkley 1977 Bookclub Edition. HARDCOVER Good in Good jacket. 
Berkley 1/1/1977. Used hardcover. Bookclub Edition. Good in Good jacket. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 ANDERSON, POUL NEW AMERICA -- BARGAIN BOOK
Tor Books 1982 0523485530 PAPERBACK Good. 
Tor Books 12/1/1982. Used paperback. Good. Tom Kidd cover art. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 ANDERSON, POUL NIGHT FACE -- BARGAIN BOOK
Ace Books 1979 0441574513 PAPERBACK Poor. 
Ace Books 7/1/1979. Used paperback. Poor. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 ANDERSON, POUL OPERATION CHAOS -- BARGAIN BOOK
Baen Publishing Enterprises 1992 067172102X PAPERBACK Fair. 
Baen Publishing Enterprises 1/1/1992. Used paperback. Fair. 1-1/2 inch back cover tear & small piece of cover missing. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 ANDERSON, POUL ORBIT UNLIMITED
044163754X PAPERBACK Poor. 
/ /. Used paperback. Poor. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 ANDERSON, POUL ORBIT UNLIMITED -- BARGAIN BOOK
Pyramid Books 1974 0515032743 PAPERBACK Good. 
Pyramid Books 1/1/1974. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 ANDERSON, POUL PAST TIMES -- BARGAIN BOOK
Tor Books 1984 0812530810 First Edition. PAPERBACK Good. 
Tor Books 11/1/1984. Used paperback. First Edition. Good. Kevin Eugene Johnson cover art. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 ANDERSON, POUL PEOPLE OF THE WIND -- BARGAIN BOOK
Signet 1973 PAPERBACK Good. 
Signet 5/1/1973. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 ANDERSON, POUL PEREGRINE
0441659543 PAPERBACK Poor. 
/ /. Used paperback. Poor. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 ANDERSON, POUL PEREGRINE -- BARGAIN BOOK
Ace Books 1978 0441659497 PAPERBACK Good. 
Ace Books 2/1/1978. Used paperback. Good. Also titled Starways. Michael Whelan cover art. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 ANDERSON, POUL PSCYHOTECHNIC LEAGUE
Pinnacle Books 1981 0523485026 PAPERBACK Good. 
Pinnacle Books 9/1/1981. Used paperback. Good. Vincent diFate cover illustration. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 ANDERSON, POUL QUESTION AND ANSWER
Ace Books 1978 PAPERBACK Good. 
Ace Books 2/1/1978. Used paperback. Good. Michael Whelan cover art. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 ANDERSON, POUL QUESTION AND ANSWER -- BARGAIN BOOK
Ace Books 1978 0441697704 PAPERBACK Good. 
Ace Books 2/1/1978. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 ANDERSON, POUL REBEL WORLDS
Fawcett 1969 PAPERBACK Good. 
Fawcett 10/1/1969. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 ANDERSON, POUL ROGUE SWORD -- BARGAIN BOOK
Zebra 1960 0890836388 PAPERBACK Good. 
Zebra 1/1/1960. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 ANDERSON, POUL SATAN'S WORLD (POLESOTECHNIC LEAGUE)
Berkley 1977 0425033619 PAPERBACK Poor. 
Berkley 4/1/1977. Used paperback. Poor. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 ANDERSON, POUL SATAN'S WORLD (POLESOTECHNIC LEAGUE, NO 3)
Berkley 1983 0425058514 PAPERBACK Very Good. 
Berkley 3/1/1983. Used paperback. Very Good. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 ANDERSON, POUL SATAN'S WORLD (POLESOTECHNIC LEAGUE, NO 3)
Lancer 1968 PAPERBACK Poor. 
Lancer 1/1/1968. Used paperback. Poor. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 ANDERSON, POUL SATAN'S WORLD (POLESOTECHNIC LEAGUE, NO 3)
Lancer 1972 PAPERBACK Good. 
Lancer 10/1/1972. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 ANDERSON, POUL SATAN'S WORLD (POLESOTECHNIC LEAGUE, NO 3)
Berkley 1977 0425033619 PAPERBACK Good. 
Berkley 4/1/1977. Used paperback. Good. 1 or more bookstore stamps. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 ANDERSON, POUL SHIELD
Berkley 1970 PAPERBACK Poor. 
Berkley 7/1/1970. Used paperback. Poor. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 ANDERSON, POUL SHIELD
Berkley 1970 0425026736 PAPERBACK Poor. 
Berkley 7/1/1970. Used paperback. Poor. Corner chewed. #S1862. Previous owner's name. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 ANDERSON, POUL SHIELD -- BARGAIN BOOK
Berkley 1974 PAPERBACK Good. 
Berkley 10/1/1974. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 ANDERSON, POUL STAR FOX
Signet 1966 PAPERBACK Good. 
Signet 7/1/1966. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 ANDERSON, POUL STAR FOX -- BARGAIN BOOK
Berkley 1978 042503772X PAPERBACK Good. 
Berkley 6/1/1978. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 ANDERSON, POUL STARFARERS
Tor Books 1999 0812545990 PAPERBACK Good. 
Tor Books 10/1/1999. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
932 ANDERSON, POUL STARS ARE ALSO FIRE
Tor Books 1995 0812530225 PAPERBACK Very Good. 
Tor Books 10/1/1995. Used paperback. Very Good. 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
933 ANDERSON, POUL STARS ARE ALSO FIRE
Tor Books 1995 0812530225 PAPERBACK Very Good. 
Tor Books 10/1/1995. Used paperback. Very Good. 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 ANDERSON, POUL STARSHIP (PSYCHOTECHNIC LEAGUE)
Tor Books 1982 0523485336 First Edition. PAPERBACK Good. 
Tor Books 6/1/1982. Used paperback. First Edition. Good. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 ANDERSON, POUL STARSHIP (PSYCHOTECHNIC LEAGUE, NO 3)
Tor Books 1982 0523485336 PAPERBACK Poor. 
Tor Books 6/1/1982. Used paperback. Poor. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 ANDERSON, POUL STONE IN HEAVEN (DOMINIC FLANDRY)
Ace Books 1980 044178657X PAPERBACK Good. 
Ace Books 6/1/1980. Used paperback. Good. Michael Whelan cover art. Illustrations by Esteban Moroto. 1 or more bookstore stamps. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 ANDERSON, POUL STRANGERS FROM EARTH -- BARGAIN BOOK
Baen Publishing Enterprises 1987 0671656279 PAPERBACK Very Good. 
Baen Publishing Enterprises 3/1/1987. Used paperback. Very Good. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 ANDERSON, POUL THERE WILL BE TIME -- BARGAIN BOOK
Signet 1973 0451054016 PAPERBACK Poor. 
Signet 3/1/1973. Used paperback. Poor. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 ANDERSON, POUL THREE HEARTS AND THREE LIONS
Berkley 1978 0425036804 PAPERBACK Good. 
Berkley 4/1/1978. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 ANDERSON, POUL THREE HEARTS AND THREE LIONS
Ace Books 1984 0441808212 PAPERBACK Very Good. 
Ace Books 2/1/1984. Used paperback. Very Good. Carl Lundgren cover art. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 ANDERSON, POUL THREE WORLDS TO CONQUER -- BARGAIN BOOK
Pyramid Books 1974 0515035416 PAPERBACK Fair. 
Pyramid Books 12/1/1974. Used paperback. Fair. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 ANDERSON, POUL TRADER TO THE STARS
Berkley 1966 0425031993 First paperback printing. PAPERBACK Good. 
Berkley 9/1/1966. Used paperback. First paperback printing. Good. #F1284. Previous owner's name. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 ANDERSON, POUL TRADER TO THE STARS (POLESOTECHNIC LEAGUE)
Berkley 1976 PAPERBACK Good. 
Berkley 8/1/1976. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 ANDERSON, POUL TROUBLE WITH TWISTERS
Berkley 1967 PAPERBACK Poor. 
Berkley 6/1/1967. Used paperback. Poor. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 ANDERSON, POUL VAULT OF THE AGES -- BARGAIN BOOK
Berkley 1978 0425038408 PAPERBACK Poor. 
Berkley 10/1/1978. Used paperback. Poor. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
946 ANDERSON, POUL WAR OF THE GODS -- BARGAIN BOOK
Tor Books 1999 0812539257 PAPERBACK Fair. 
Tor Books 2/1/1999. Used paperback. Fair. 1 or more bookstore stamps. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 ANDERSON, POUL WAR OF THE WING-MEN
Ace Books 1976 PAPERBACK Good. 
Ace Books 8/1/1976. Used paperback. Good. 1 or more bookstore stamps. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 ANDERSON, POUL WINTER OF THE WORLD
Signet 1976 0451152336 First Edition. PAPERBACK Good. 
Signet 5/1/1976. Used paperback. First Edition. Good. #W7003. Previous owner's name. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 ANDERSON, POUL WORLD WITHOUT STARS
Ace Books 1966 0441917062 First Edition. PAPERBACK Good. 
Ace Books 1/1/1966. Used paperback. First Edition. Good. #F-425. Kelly Freas cover art. Previous owner's name. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 ANDERSON, POUL WORLD WITHOUT STARS -- BARGAIN BOOK
Ace Books 1978 0441917062 PAPERBACK Good. 
Ace Books 2/1/1978. Used paperback. Good. Michael Whelan cover art. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 ANDERSON, POUL & KAREN KING OF YS: DAHUT
Baen Publishing Enterprises 1988 0671653717 PAPERBACK Good. 
Baen Publishing Enterprises 1/1/1988. Used paperback. Good. Cover art by David Mattingly. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 ANDERSON, POUL [ed.] NEBULA AWARD STORIES FOUR -- BARGAIN BOOK
Pocket Books 1971 067175646X PAPERBACK Good. 
Pocket Books 1/1/1971. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 ANDERSON, ROBERT I NEVER SANG FOR MY FATHER
Dramatists Play Service Inc. 1996 0822205483 PAPERBACK Brand New. 
Dramatists Play Service Inc. 1/1/1996. New paperback. Brand New. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
954 ANDERSON, SUSAN JUST FOR KICKS
MIRA Books 2006 0778323153 PAPERBACK Very Good. 
MIRA Books 8/1/2006. Used paperback. Very Good. 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
955 ANDERSON, SUSAN SKINTIGHT
MIRA Books 2005 0778322009 PAPERBACK Good. 
MIRA Books 7/1/2005. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
956 ANDERSON, SUSAN B. ITTY-BITTY HATS
Artisan 2006 1579652956 HARDCOVER Brand New /No jacket. 
Artisan 6/1/2006. New hardcover. Brand New /No jacket. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
957 ANDERSON, SUSAN B. ITTY-BITTY NURSERY
Artisan 2007 1579653340 HARDCOVER Brand New /No jacket. 
Artisan 9/21/2007. New hardcover. Brand New /No jacket. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 ANDERSON, TERRY DEN OF LIONS: MEMOIRS OF SEVEN YEARS -- BARGAIN BOOK
Crown Publishers, Inc. 1993 0517593017 HARDCOVER Very Good in Very Good jacket. 
Crown Publishers, Inc. 1/1/1993. Used hardcover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Later printing. Sticker residue to ffep. Remainder mark. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
959 ANDERTON, BILL LIVE BETTER MEDITATION: EXERCISES AND INSPIRATIONS FOR WELL-BEING
Barnes & Noble Books 2003 0760749191 HARDCOVER Very Good in Good jacket. 
Barnes & Noble Books 9/1/2003. Used hardcover. Very Good in Good jacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
960 ANDREAE, CHRISTINE GRIZZLY (LEE SQUIRES) -- BARGAIN BOOK
Worldwide 1996 0373262027 PAPERBACK Good. 
Worldwide 5/1/1996. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 ANDREAE, CHRISTINE SMALL TARGET (LEE SQUIRES) -- BARGAIN BOOK
Worldwide 1998 0373262647 PAPERBACK Very Good. 
Worldwide 2/1/1998. Used paperback. Very Good. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
962 ANDREAE, CHRISTINE TRAIL OF MURDER (LEE SQUIRES) -- BARGAIN BOOK
Worldwide 1995 0373261837 PAPERBACK Very Good. 
Worldwide 11/1/1995. Used paperback. Very Good. 1 or more bookstore stamps. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
963 ANDREWS, DONNA CROUCHING BUZZARD, LEAPING LOON (MEG LANGSLOW, NO 4)
St. Martin's Press 2004 0312990014 PAPERBACK Good. 
St. Martin's Press 2/1/2004. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
964 ANDREWS, DONNA MURDER WITH PUFFINS (MEG LANGSLOW, NO 2)
St. Martin's Press 2000 0312262213 First Edition. HARDCOVER Fine in Fine jacket. 
St. Martin's Press 5/1/2000. Used hardcover. First Edition. Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by author. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
965 ANDREWS, DONNA MURDER, WITH PEACOCKS (MEG LANGSLOW, NO 1)
St. Martin's Press 2000 0312970633 PAPERBACK Good. 
St. Martin's Press 1/1/2000. Used paperback. Good. This is the first in a series featuring sculptor Meg Langslow. This bubbly, laugh-out-loud debut follows Meg as she returns to her Virginia hometown for a summer to fulfill her duties as maid of honor for three upcoming weddings. Matters get even more complicated when her mother's fiancee's rude and annoying sister turns up dead. Anthony Award Winner for First Novel. Agatha Award Winner for First Novel. 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
966 ANDREWS, DONNA MURDER, WITH PEACOCKS (MEG LANGSLOW, NO 1)
St. Martin's Press 1999 0312199295 First Edition. HARDCOVER Fine in Fine jacket. 
St. Martin's Press 1/1/1999. Used hardcover. First Edition. Fine in Fine jacket. This is the first in a series featuring sculptor Meg Langslow. This bubbly, laugh-out-loud debut follows Meg as she returns to her Virginia hometown for a summer to fulfill her duties as maid of honor for three upcoming weddings. Matters get even more complicated when her mother's fiancee's rude and annoying sister turns up dead. Signed by author. Anthony Award Winner for First Novel. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
967 ANDREWS, DONNA WE'LL ALWAYS HAVE PARROTS (MEG LANGSLOW, NO 5)
St. Martin's Press 2004 0312277326 First Edition. HARDCOVER Very Good in Very Good jacket. 
St. Martin's Press 2/1/2004. Used hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cocked. DJ rubbed. Signed by author. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
968 ANDREWS, DONNA YOU'VE GOT MURDER (TURING HOPPER, NO 1)
Berkley 2003 0425189457 PAPERBACK Good. 
Berkley 4/1/2003. Used paperback. Good. 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
969 ANDREWS, DONNA ACCESS DENIED (TURING HOPPER, NO 3)
Berkley 2005 0425200655 PAPERBACK Brand New. 
Berkley 11/1/2005. New paperback. Brand New. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
970 ANDREWS, DONNA CLICK HERE FOR MURDER (TURING HOPPER, NO 2)
Berkley 2004 04251952