Follow Me on Pinterest

Fiction Addiction
       Sign up for our Email Newsletter 
    


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Certificates

 



 

Please Note:

Cover pictures are usually generic examples and do not necessarily indicate condition.

If ordering multiple used copies of a title, condition description may not apply to all copies. Email us at info@fiction-addiction.com if you need more detailed description information.



 

BuySC logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

Business/Finance

Business/Finance
   -Economics
   -Personal

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BLANDING, MICHAEL COKE MACHINE (UNABRIDGED AUDIO CD)
Tantor Media 2010 1400118948 / 9781400118946 AUDIOCD Near Fine. 
Tantor Media 9/2/2010. Used CD audiobook. Near Fine. Unabridged, 11 CDs. Read by George K. Wilson 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BURGER, FONS 52 EASY WAYS TO CHANGE THE WORLD FROM YOUR WORKPLACE
Dif Books 2011 9490077062 PAPERBACK . 
Dif Books 10/1/2011. New paperback. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 FARRELL, CHRIS NEW FRUGALITY: HOW TO CONSUME LESS, SAVE MORE, AND LIVE BETTER -- BARGAIN BOOK
Bloomsbury USA 2010 1608193438 / 9781608193431 PAPERBACK Very Good. 
Bloomsbury USA 12/21/2010. Used paperback. Very Good. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FRY, PATRICIA TALK UP YOUR BOOK: HOW TO SELL YOUR BOOK THROUGH PUBLIC SPEAKING, INTERVIEWS, SIGNINGS, FESTIVALS...
Allworth Press 2012 1581159226 / 9781581159226 PAPERBACK . 
Allworth Press 11/1/2012. New paperback. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 GERZEMA, JOHN ATHENA DOCTRINE: HOW WOMEN (AND THE MEN WHO THINK LIKE THEM) WILL RULE THE FUTURE
Jossey-Bass 2013 111845295X / 9781118452950 First Edition, First Printing. HARDCOVER in Brand New jacket. 
Jossey-Bass 4/16/2013. New hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. in Brand New jacket. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HAYES, CHRISTOPHER TWILIGHT OF THE ELITES (UNABRIDGED CD AUDIO)
Random House Audio 2012 0449010058 / 9780449010051 AUDIOCD Near Fine. 
Random House Audio 6/12/2012. Used CD audiobook. Near Fine. Unabridged. 6CDs. Read by the author. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 HEATH, CHIP DECISIVE: HOW TO MAKE BETTER CHOICES IN LIFE AND WORK
Broadway 2013 0307956393 / 9780307956392 First Edition, First Printing. HARDCOVER in Brand New jacket. 
Broadway 3/26/2013. New hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. in Brand New jacket. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 HEWITT, CAROL PEPPE FINANCING OUR FOODSHED: GROWING LOCAL FOOD WITH SLOW MONEY
New Society Publishers 2013 0865717230 / 9780865717237 PAPERBACK . 
New Society Publishers 2/12/2013. New paperback. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 JOHNSTON, DAVID CAY FINE PRINT: HOW BIG COMPANIES USE 'PLAIN ENGLISH' TO ROB YOU BLIND
Portfolio 2012 1591843588 / 9781591843580 First Edition, First Printing. HARDCOVER in Brand New jacket. 
Portfolio 9/18/2012. New hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. in Brand New jacket. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 LANCASTER, LYNNE C. M-FACTOR: HOW THE MILLENIAL GENERATION IS ROCKING THE WORKPLACE (UNABRIDGED CD AUDIOBOOK)
Tantor Media 2010 1400116678 / 9781400116676 AUDIOCD Very Good. 
Tantor Media 4/6/2010. Used CD audiobook. Very Good. Co-written by David Stillman. Unabridged. 9 CDs. Read by Susan Ericksen. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 MICHAELS, DAVEN OUTSOURCE SMART: BE YOUR OWN BOSS ... WITHOUT LETTING YOUR BUSINESS BE THE BOSS OF YOU
McGraw-Hill 2012 0071799796 / 9780071799799 PAPERBACK . 
McGraw-Hill 11/20/2012. New paperback. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 NOE, FRED BEAM, STRAIGHT UP: THE BOLD STORY OF THE FIRST FAMILY OF BOURBON
John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 2012 1118378369 / 9781118378366 First Edition, First Printing. HARDCOVER in Brand New jacket. 
John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 9/19/2012. New hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. in Brand New jacket. 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 NOVAK, DAVID TAKING PEOPLE WITH YOU: THE ONLY WAY TO MAKE BIG THINGS HAPPEN
Portfolio 2013 1591845912 / 9781591845911 PAPERBACK . 
Portfolio 1/29/2013. New paperback. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 PENDERGRAST, MARK FOR GOD, COUNTRY & COCA-COLA: THE DEFINITIVE HISTORY OF THE GREAT AMERICAN SOFT DRINK AND THE
Basic Books 2013 0465029175 / 9780465029174 PAPERBACK . 
Basic Books 5/14/2013. New paperback. 
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 PIASECKI, BRUCE DOING MORE WITH LESS: THE NEW WAY TO WEALTH
John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 2012 1118172159 / 9781118172155 First Edition, First Printing. HARDCOVER in Brand New jacket. 
John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 3/6/2012. New hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. in Brand New jacket. Signed by author. 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 PINK, DANIEL H. TO SELL IS HUMAN: THE SURPRISING TRUTH ABOUT MOVING OTHERS
Riverhead Books 2012 1594487154 / 9781594487156 First Edition, First Printing. HARDCOVER in Brand New jacket. 
Riverhead Books 12/31/2012. New hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. in Brand New jacket. 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 PISCIONE, DEBORAH PERRY SECRETS OF SILICON VALLEY: WHAT EVERYONE ELSE CAN LEARN FROM THE INNOVATION CAPITAL OF THE WORLD
Palgrave 2013 0230342116 / 9780230342118 First Edition, First Printing. HARDCOVER in Brand New jacket. 
Palgrave 4/2/2013. New hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. in Brand New jacket. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 PREIS, MICHAEL W. 101 THINGS I LEARNED IN BUSINESS SCHOOL
Grand Central Publishing 2010 0446550280 / 9780446550284 HARDCOVER /No jacket. 
Grand Central Publishing 5/20/2010. New hardcover. /No jacket. Later printing. Illustrated by Matthew Frederick. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 RYAN, JEFF SUPER MARIO: HOW NINTENDO CONQUERED AMERICA
Portfolio 2012 1591845637 / 9781591845638 PAPERBACK . 
Portfolio 9/25/2012. New paperback. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 SALZ, PEGGY ANNE EVERYTHING GUIDE TO MOBILE APPS: A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO AFFORDABLE MOBILE APP DEVELOPMENT FOR YOUR BUS
Adams Media 2013 1440555338 / 9781440555336 PAPERBACK . 
Adams Media 3/18/2013. New paperback. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  

 

Sponsored content:
                               

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@fiction-addiction.com

copyright 2010-2012 by Fiction Addiction LLC - 1175 Woods Crossing Rd. #5, Greenville, SC 29607 - P:864-675-0540

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie